Puede usar las teclas derecha/izquierda para votar el artículo.Votación:1 estrella2 estrellas3 estrellas4 estrellas5 estrellas (1 votos, promedio: 5.00 sobre 5)
LoadingLoading...

Deportes

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018/ 2019: CONSULT GROUPS AND MATCH SCHEDULE

Madrid / The groups and the match schedule for the Champions League 2018/19, after the draw held in Monaco:

 

GROUP A:

Atlético de Madrid (SPAIN)
Borussia Dortmund (GERMANY)
Mónaco (FRANCE)
Brujas (BELGIUM)

First day (Tuesday, September 18, 2018):

9.00pm horas: Brujas – Borussia Dortmund
9pm horas: Monaco – Atletico de Madrid

Second day (Wednesday, October 3, 2018):

9.00 pm: Atletico de Madrid – Brujas

9.00 pm: Borussia Dortmund – Monaco

Third day (Wednesday, October 24, 2018):

06.55 pm: Bruges – Monaco

9.00 pm: Borussia Dortmund – Atletico de Madrid

Fourth day (Tuesday, November 6, 2018):

6:55 pm: Monaco – Bruges

9.00 pm: Atletico de Madrid – Borussia Dortmund

Fifth day (Wednesday, November 28, 2018):

6:55 pm: Atletico de Madrid – Monaco

9.00 pm: Borussia Dortmund – Bruges

Sixth day (Tuesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Bruges – Atlético de Madrid

9.00 pm: Monaco – Borussia Dortmund

GROUP B:

Barcelona (SPAIN)

Tottenham (ENGLAND)

PSV Eindhoven (NETHERLANS)

Inter Milan (ITALY)

First day (Tuesday, September 18, 2018):

6:55 pm: Barcelona – PSV Eindhoven

6:55 pm: Inter – Tottenham

Second day (Wednesday, October 3, 2018):

9.00 pm: Tottenham – Barcelona

9.00 pm: PSV Eindhoven – Inter

Third day (Wednesday, October 24, 2018):

6:55 pm: PSV Eindhoven – Tottenham

9.00 pm: Barcelona – Inter

Fourth day (Tuesday, November 6, 2018:

9.00 pm: Tottenham – PSV Eindhoven

9.00 pm: Inter – Barcelona

Fifth day (Wednesday, November 28, 2018):

9.00 pm: PSV Eindhoven – Barcelona

9.00 pm: Tottenham – Inter

Sixth day (Tuesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Barcelona – Tottenham

9.00 pm: Inter – PSV Eindhoven

– GROUP C:

Paris Saint Germain (FRANCE)

Napoli (ITALY)

Liverpool (ING)

Red Star (REPUBLIC OF SERBIA)

First day (Tuesday, September 18, 2018):

9.00 pm: Liverpool – Paris Saint Germain

9.00 pm: Red Star – Naples

Second day (Wednesday, October 3, 2018):

6:55 pm: Paris Saint Germain – Red Star

9.00 pm: Napoli – Liverpool

Third day (Wednesday, October 24, 2018):

9.00 pm: Paris Saint Germain – Napoli

9.00 pm: Liverpool – Red Star

Fourth day (Tuesday, November 6, 2018):

6:55 pm: Red Star – Liverpool

9.00 pm: Napoli – Paris Saint Germain

Fifth day (Wednesday, November 28, 2018):

9.00 pm: Paris Saint Germain – Liverpool

9.00 pm: Napoli – Red Star

Sixth day (Tuesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Liverpool – Naples

9.00 pm: Red Star – Paris Saint Germain

– GROUP D:

Lokomotiv Moscow (RUSSIA)

Porto (PORTUGAL)

Schalke 04 (GERMANY)

Galatasaray (TURKEY)

First day (Tuesday, September 18, 2018):

9.00 pm: Galatasaray – Lokomotiv Moscow

9.00 pm: Schalke 04 – Porto

Second day (Wednesday, October 3, 2018):

6:55 pm: Lokomotiv Moscow – Schalke 04

9.00 pm: Porto – Galatasaray

Third day (Wednesday, October 24, 2018):

9.00 pm: Lokomotiv Moscow – Porto

9.00 pm: Galatasaray – Schalke 04

Fourth day (Tuesday, November 6, 2018:

9.00 pm: Porto – Lokomotiv Moscow

9.00 pm: Schalke 04 – Galatasaray

Fifth day (Wednesday, November 28, 2018):

6.55 pm: Lokomotiv Moscow – Galatasaray

9.00 pm: Porto – Schalke 04

Sixth day (Tuesday, December 11, 2018):

6:55 pm: Galatasaray – Porto

6:55 pm: Schalke 04 – Lokomotiv Moscow

– GROUP E:

Bayern Munich (GERMANY)

Benfica (PORTUGAL)

Ajax (NETHERLANS)

AEK Athens (GREECE)

First day (Wednesday, September 19, 2018):

6:55 pm: Ajax – AEK Athens

9.00 pm: Benfica – Bayern Munich

Second day (Tuesday, October 2, 2018):

9.00 pm: Bayern Munich – Ajax

9.00 pm: AEK Athens – Benfica

Third day (Tuesday, October 23, 2018):

6:55 pm: AEK Athens – Bayern Munich

9.00 pm: Ajax – Benfica

Fourth day (Wednesday, November 7, 2018:

9.00 pm: Bayern Munich – AEK Athens

9.00 pm: Benfica – Ajax

Fifth day (Tuesday, November 27, 2018):

6:55 pm: AEK Athens – Ajax

9.00 pm: Bayern Munich – Benfica

Sixth day (Wednesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Ajax – Bayern Munich

9.00 pm: Benfica – AEK Athens

– GROUP F:

Manchester City (ENGLAND)

Shakhtar Donetsk (UKRAINE)

Lyon (FRANCE)

Hoffenheim (GERMANY)

First day (Wednesday, September 19, 2018):

6:55 pm: Shakhtar Donetsk – Hoffenheim

9.00 pm: Manchester City – Lyon

Second day (Tuesday, October 2, 2018):

6:55 pm: Hoffenheim – Manchester City

9.00 pm: Lyon – Shakhtar Donetsk

Third day (Tuesday, October 23, 2018):

9.00 pm: Hoffenheim – Lyon

9.00 pm: Shakhtar Donetsk – Manchester City

Fourth day (Wednesday, November 7, 2018:

9.00 pm: Lyon – Hoffenheim

9.00 pm: Manchester City – Shakhtar Donetsk

Fifth day (Tuesday, November 27, 2018):

9.00 pm: Hoffenheim – Shakhtar Donetsk

9.00 pm: Lyon – Manchester City

Sixth day (Wednesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Shakhtar Donetsk – Lyon

9.00 pm: Manchester City – Hoffenheim

– GROUP G:

Real Madrid (SPAIN)

Rome (ITALY)

CSKA Moscow (RUSSIA)

Viktoria Plzen (CZECH REPUBLIC)

First day (Wednesday, September 19, 2018):

9:00 pm: Real Madrid – Roma

9.00 pm: Viktoria Plzen – CSKA Moscow

Second day (Tuesday, October 2, 2018):

9.00 pm: CSKA Moscow – Real Madrid

9.00 pm: Roma – Viktoria Plzen

Third day (Tuesday, October 23, 2018):

9.00 pm: Real Madrid – Viktoria Plzen

9.00 pm: Roma – CSKA Moscow

Fourth day (Wednesday, November 7, 2018:

6:55 pm: CSKA Moscow – Roma

9.00 pm: Viktoria Plzen – Real Madrid

Fifth day (Tuesday, November 27, 2018):

6:55 pm: CSKA Moscow – Viktoria Plzen

9.00 pm: Roma – Real Madrid

Sixth day (Wednesday, December 11, 2018):

18.55: Real Madrid – CSKA Moscow

6:55 pm: Viktoria Plzen – Roma

– GROUP H:

Juventus (ITALY)

Manchester United (ENGLAND)

Valencia (SPAIN)

Young Boys (SWITZERLAND)

First day (Wednesday, September 19, 2018):

9:00 pm: Young Boys – Manchester United

9.00 pm: Valencia – Juventus

Second day (Tuesday, October 2, 2018):

6:55 pm: Juventus – Young Boys

9.00 pm: Manchester United – Valencia

Third day (Tuesday, October 23, 2018):

6:55 pm: Young Boys – Valencia

9.00 pm: Manchester United – Juventus

Fourth day (Wednesday, November 7, 2018:

6:55 pm: Valencia – Young Boys

9.00 pm: Juventus – Manchester United

Fifth day (Tuesday, November 27, 2018):

9.00 pm: Manchester United – Young Boys

9.00 pm: Juventus – Valencia

Sixth day (Wednesday, December 11, 2018):

9.00 pm: Young Boys – Juventus

9.00 pm: Valencia – Manchester United

(August 30, 2018, EFE/Practica Español)

News related in video:


Comprehension

Lee la noticia y responde a las preguntas. (Read the news and answer the questions.)

Congratulations - you have completed Lee la noticia y responde a las preguntas. (Read the news and answer the questions.). You scored %%SCORE%% out of %%TOTAL%%. Your performance has been rated as %%RATING%%
Your answers are highlighted below.
Question 1
La noticia habla de...  
A
fútbol.
B
baloncesto.
C
tenis.
Question 2
En la noticia se dan...      
A
los nombres de los campeones de la Champions League.
B
las fechas de los partidos de la Champions League.
C
los resultados de unos partidos de fútbol.
Question 3
En la 'Champions League' juegan...      
A
equipos de fútbol de Europa y Asia.
B
equipos de fútbol de Europa y América.
C
equipos de fútbol de países europeos.
Question 4
¿Cuántos equipos españoles juegan este año?
A
Cuatro.
B
Dos.
C
Tres.
Question 5
Los primeros partidos de la 'Champions League' se juegan...
A
7 de noviembre.
B
el 24 de octubre de septiembre.
C
el dieciocho de septiembre.
Question 6
¿A qué hora juegan el Estrella Roja y el Liverpool?
A
A las siete y cinco de la tarde.
B
A las siete menos cinco de la tarde.
C
A las seis menos cinco de la tarde.
Question 7
En el vídeo se dice que...
A
unos jugadores dan su opinión sobre los partidos de la 'Champions League'.
B
los presidentes de unos clubs de fútbol opinan sobre el sorteo de la 'Champions League'.
C
unos exjugadores dan su opinión sobre el sorteo de la 'Champions League'.
Question 8
Según el vídeo, la final de la Liga de Campeones...
A
se juega en Mónaco.
B
se juega en el Wanda Metropolitano.
C
se juega en Inglaterra.
Once you are finished, click the button below. Any items you have not completed will be marked incorrect. Get Results
There are 8 questions to complete.

Essential vocabulary

Essential Vocabulary

Congratulations - you have completed Essential Vocabulary. You scored %%SCORE%% out of %%TOTAL%%. Your performance has been rated as %%RATING%%
Your answers are highlighted below.
Question 1
Un sinónimo de "sorteo" es...
A
dificultad.
B
rifa.
C
problema.
Question 2
Un sinónimo de "celebrado" es...
A
aplaudido.
B
realizado.
C
festejado.
Question 3
En un calendario aparecen...
A
los minutos.
B
los días de la semana.
C
las horas.
Question 4
La segunda jornada es...
A
después de la tercera.
B
antes de la primera.
C
después de la primera.
Question 5
¿Cómo se lee las 18.55?
A
dieciocho, cincuenta y cinco.
B
diciocho, cincuenta y cinco.
C
dieciocho, ciencuenta y cinco.
Once you are finished, click the button below. Any items you have not completed will be marked incorrect. Get Results
There are 5 questions to complete.

Noticias al azar